Americus Abesamis

Americus Abesamis

Birthday : 04/18/1971
Place of birth : Jersey City - New Jersey - USA
Also Known as : Americus Phillippe Abesamis

Biography

Americus Abesamis was born on April 18, 1971 in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA. He is known for his work on Let's Be Cops (2014), iCarly: iGo to Japan (2008) and Monster Roll (2012). Took third place in the heavyweight division during the 2008 and 2009 US Sumo Nationals. In 2011 at the California Sumo Open, he took 1st Place in the Heavyweight and Openweight Divisions. In the 2011 Nationals in Las Vegas, he took 2nd Place in the Masters Heavyweight and 3rd Place in the Masters Openweight Divisions. Member of the United States Sumo Federation and California Sumo Association.